Teams and Sports Organizations 

NOTEABLES:

Olivia Weiner • High School: Staples, Westport CT • Dartmouth: 2x State Class champion • 2x US High School National Championships contender

Ellie Gravitte • High School: Ridgefield HS, CT • College: Brown University • 4x State Champion, 3x State Open Champion, 2x New England Champion, 3x Nationals Qualifier, 2x All American(’12 & ’13) Connecticut and New England Record Holder(’13)

Meg Perrin • High School: Watertown • College: Assumption • 2x State Open Champion • New England Champion

Ann Crouse • College: University of Virginia, VA • Former American record holder

Kateema Riettie • College: Southern Connecticut State University • 2x NCAA Division II champion (’01 & ’02) • 5x Jamaican National Champion • ’10 Central American & Caribbean Champion (3x CACC medalist) • ’10 Commonwealth Games Finalist (6th) • Qualified and competed at Goodwill Games 

Eric Alfieri • High School: Woodland HS • College: University of Connecticut • ’07 High School State Champion & New England High School Champion

Ben Lincoln• High School: Massachusetts• College: Wake Forest• 2008 US Olympic Trials

Mike Curran • High School: Shelton HS, CT • College: Marist, NY • Finished 2nd at ’01 Junior National

T & F Championships • Member of 2001 World Junior Track and Field Team: Great Britain • 2001 Junior National Champion

Will Brower• Current CT Masters Track and Field Record Holder • Ranked 2nd in the World in 2010

Amy Williams• High School: Amity HS, CT • College: University of Maine, ME • 2001 Junior Nationals Finalist

Daniel Colina • College: Keane State College, NH • Competed in NCAA Division III National Championships: ’09’,’10’ • Ranked #1 in NCAA Division III:’10

Dave Bergeron • College: Westfield State College • Finished 2nd 2005 NCAA Div. III Nationals (All-American) School Record

John Gelcius • High School: Greenwich HS • College: Stonehill College • Finished 9th at 2012 NCAA Div. II Nationals & School Record

Andrew Solystiak • College: Westfield State College • Finished 3rd at 2008 NCAA div. II Nationals (All-American Honors 2007 & 2008), School Record

Adam Bouchard • High School- Tolland HS • College: UCONN • 2x state champion and Tolland HS record holder-’10 & ‘11

Zach Hurd • High School: Exeter HS (West Greenwich, RI) • RI state championships in ’12 & ‘13

Ethan Wright • College: Brown University • High School: Narragansett, RI • Finished 3rd at ‘13 RI State Championships • Rhode Island State Champion-‘14

Allen Hall •(Masters 55>) • Finished 5th at ‘13 World Masters Games in Italy (All-American), 4th at ’13 US Masters National Championships, 2014 Champion, Costa Rica • Qualified for 2015 WMA Outdoor Championships, Lyons, France , 2017 National Masters champion

Clay Dennis  • Qualified for 2015 WMA Outdoor Championships, Lyons, France, 2nd at 2016 World Masters Championships, Perth, Australia

Luke Hadden • College: Wake Forest, Univ. of Tennessee • 4x Vermont State Champion • 

Joe Venables• High School: Cognichuag HS• College: UCONN• 2x state champion, 7th at 2019 New England Championships

7B685380-30B7-4433-BF31-F3C4CD32A4AB.jpe
155A252A-87E6-46D5-9DF3-9867EC0C2063.jpe
857E0219-04AB-4111-8A38-C4B422AC6DFD.jpe
D2CF23CD-875D-486A-B530-3307C6837B8A.jpe

“I'm a testimonial. Click me to edit and add text that says something nice about you and your services. Click me to edit and add text that says something nice about you and your services.”

Samantha Jones, Project Manager